The big screen and the small screen... together at last! Hurrah!
Tue Jun 02, 2009 8:35 pm
I love movies but I thinks it's probably....
Spirited Away coz i watched it so many times.
Tue Jun 02, 2009 10:49 pm
Star Wars III: Revenge of the Sith
Wed Jun 03, 2009 8:05 pm
omg who revived this thread? XD
For me it's a three-way tie between Idiocracy, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind and The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie.
...well, two outta three ain't so bad. XD
Thu Jun 04, 2009 1:14 am
I actually was trying to make a top 50 list last summer with my friend Mike. Here's as far as we got
1 Fight Club
2 Big Fish
3 Girl, Interrupted
4 Eternal Sunshine
5 The Duchess
6 Atonement
7 The Other Bolyn Girl
8 Love Actually
9 Garden State
10 Reality Bites
11 Flash of Genius
12 The Jacket
13 BeetleJuice
14 Usual Suspects
15 Finding Neverland
16 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Thu Jun 04, 2009 2:17 am
Spaceballs. Without a doubt.
My parents had me watch it when I was like 6. We sat down in the TV room, ate our popcorn, and I learned how to swear correctly.
Fri Jun 05, 2009 3:30 pm
DM was on fire! wrote:omg who revived this thread? XD
I beleive that would be my friend richenda (cheesy_chend on here)
Thu Aug 06, 2009 9:40 am
Probably, Fight Club and Stay (2005) are my favorite ones - very dramatic and sincere plots!
Thu Aug 06, 2009 6:47 pm
Spirit
Mon Aug 10, 2009 12:22 am
I don't necessarily have a favorite movie, but I loved Undercover Brother and Dodgeball.
Mon Aug 10, 2009 6:08 am
Spirit eh? I have that movie but I haven't watched it yet. I will make sure to do so.
I watched the latest romantic comedy flick "The Ugly Truth" - that was hella funny.
I have been watching Alfred Hitchcock films lately. They're actually really good!!
Wed Aug 12, 2009 11:19 am
Siouxper wrote:I don't necessarily have a favorite movie, but I loved Undercover Brother and Dodgeball.
I also love dodgeball
Wed Aug 12, 2009 2:04 pm
Cruel intentions
Wed Aug 12, 2009 7:41 pm
My top 10 in no particular order as dictated on Criticker:
Lost in Translation
Pan's Labyrinth
Singin' in the Rain
The Wizard of Oz
WALL-E
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
The Godfather
Pulp Fiction
Spirited Away
Happy-Go-Lucky
Wed Aug 12, 2009 7:56 pm
WIS wrote:My top 10 in no particular order as dictated on Criticker:
Lost in Translation
Pan's Labyrinth
Singin' in the Rain
The Wizard of Oz
WALL-E
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
The Godfather
Pulp Fiction
Spirited Away
Happy-Go-Lucky
I love Pans labyrinth so much even though it was in spanish when I saw it but they did put subtitles up
Mon Feb 15, 2010 1:12 pm
My favourite movie is Avatar.Awesome movie I have ever seen.
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.
phpBB Mobile / SEO by Artodia.